CKSS Staff List

Administration / Staff -- Position (Extension):

Pece, Jacquie -- Principal (322)

Dailey, Greg -- Vice-Principal (324) -- students with last names starting with P-Z.

Eliuk, Joanne -- Vice-Principal (325) -- students with last names starting with A-G.

Rogers, Kevin-- Vice-Principal (327) -- students with last names starting with H-O.

Moynagh, Gerry -- Supervisor: School Business (326)


McGrath, Krista -- Head Secretary (332)

Giannaris, Irene -- Secretary (323)

Henning, Angelika -- Secretary (331)

Richards, Sylwia -- Secretary (321)

Robin, Linda -- Student Services Secretary (333)

Walker, Darci -- Library Technician (354)


Kazi, Uzma -- Youth Settlement Worker (339)

Nguyen, Brian -- Mental Health Liaison Nurse (905-855-9090 x5575)

Menezes-Francispillai, Kimberley -- Social Worker (340)

Gough, Nicole -- Social Worker (340)


Medeiros, Joe -- Maintenance (328)


Bowes, Noel -- Police Liaison Officer (905-825-4747 x2405)

Lyn, Duncan -- Police Liaison Officer (905-825-4747 x2438)


Gerrits, Heather -- Trustee

Newton, Jacqueline -- Superintendent

Teaching Staff -- Department (Extension) -- Web Site

Abdul, AJ -- Math (357)

Akbar, Beenish -- Business (356)

Allison, Leesa -- Canadian and World Studies (358)

Andrews, Kaitlyn -- Math (357)

Azzopardi, Michelle -- English (217)

Baker, Michelle -- In-School Program Leader: English (217)

Barnaby, Joy -- Student Success, Student Services (337)

Bezzina, Trevor -- Technology (351)

Black, Jordan -- Math (357) -- Teacher Website

Brennan, Andrew -- In-School Program Leader: Canadian and World Studies (358)

Bullard, Andrea -- English (217)

Burgess, Stephanie -- Student Services (336)

Burke, Michael -- Community Pathways Program (310)

Burnett, Anna -- English, Arts (217)

Choi, David -- Math (357)

Clarke, Cheryl -- Social Science & Humanities, Technology (351)

Comerford, Liam -- Arts (362)

Compisano, Adam -- Community Pathways Program (103)

Cooper, Kevin -- Math (357)

Cross, Jodi -- Canadian and World Studies (358)

Crowe, James -- HAL (349)

Davidson, Mark -- Community Pathways Program (103)

Deol-Boyal, Rose -- Community Pathways Program (350)

Donovan, Michael -- Social Science & Humanities (358)

Fataar, Rashaad -- Math, Science (363) -- Teacher Website

Fernandes, Amanda -- Languages (355)

Forsdike, Michael -- Canadian and World Studies (358)

Foster, Kerri -- English (217)

Fraser, Margaret -- Canadian and World Studies (358)

Fuller, Allison -- English, Special Education (217)

Gava, Vanessa -- Math (357)

Giesbrecht, Nancy -- Technology (351)

Gilani, Safia -- Science (357)

Gilmour, Andrew -- Math (357) -- Teacher Website

Giroux, Antonia -- Arts (362)

Gladwish, Katherine -- In-School Program Leader: Social Science, Co-op & Business; Student Success (329)

Gong, Tony -- Math (357) -- Teacher Website

Hahn, Madison -- Math (357)

Hall, Fiona -- In-School Program Leader: Community Pathways Program (110)

Hannaford, Damien -- Special Education (102)

Harrison, Rachel -- Languages (355)

Hill, Chantal -- Business (356) -- Teacher Website

Hill, Sheri -- Math (357)

Holms, Laura -- HAL (349)

Howard, Gord -- Technology (351)

Hughes, Susan -- LEAP, Business (356)

Hume, Kyle -- Technology (130), Student Services (369) -- Teacher Website

Huynh, Kim Kieu -- (351)

Hyde, Andrea -- English (217)

Innes, Neil -- Technology (351)

John, Shoba -- In-School Program Leader: Math (357)

Jonker, Gary-- Technology (351)

Koh, Suzy -- Math, Science (357)

Lane, Dean -- In-School Program Leader: Technology (351)

Lane, Heather -- Community Pathways Program (350)

Lemp, Shawn -- Technology (351)

Long, Bill -- Technology (315)

MacDonald, Alana -- Languages (355)

MacFarlane, Doug -- Community Pathways Program (350)

Mansfield, Meghan -- Community Pathways Program (350)

Martin, Courtney -- Science (363)

Matthews, Evan -- Math (357)

Mavrothalassitis, Bob -- Math, Science (357)

McGuigan, Sheena -- CPP (350)

McPhee, Tania -- Canadian and World Studies (358)

Middlebro, Tim -- In-School Program Leader: HAL (349)

Miller, Gabby -- Science (363)

Miller, Kevin -- Math, Science (357)

Miller, Matt -- Arts (362)

Mills, Tim -- Technology (351)

Miranda, Jude -- IB Coordinator; Math, Science (357) -- Teacher Website

Moar, Lindsay- English & CPP (217)

Montgomery, Lesley -- In-School Program Leader: Student Services (335)

Moore, Josh -- Technology (353)

Morris, Shawn -- In-School Program Leader: Special Education (338)

Nichols, Andrea -- Technology, Special Education (353)

Nicholson, Scott -- English, Social Science & Humanities (217)

Norgate, Nicole -- Technology, Co-op (342)

Nowbut, Cintra -- Business (356)

O'Brien, Shannon -- Arts (361)

Parchimowicz, Michael -- Technology (351)

Penner, Melanie -- Technology (344)

Phillips, Tamara -- English (217)

Power, Sean -- Technology (351)

Pugliese, David -- ASD, SERT (345)

Putzig, Katherine -- Languages (355)

Rawle, Adrian -- Math (357)

Reid, Jen -- HAL (349)

Riggi-Vrablic, Erica -- Math (357)

Ronan, Denise -- Co-op (342)

Salvaterra, Matthew -- ESL (355)

Schouten, Deryk -- Music (362)

Shallow, Darcey -- HAL (349)

Simpson, Michelle -- Canadian and World Studies (358)

Sinha, Daniel -- Technology (351)

Snook, Sheri - Technology (351)

Squires, Lynne -- English (217)

Stefanik, John -- Canadian and World Studies (356)

Stewart, Kate -- English (217)

Szarka, Michael -- Math (357)

Tasev, Justin -- HAL (349) -- Teacher Website

Thompson, Nathan -- English (217)

Thompson, Stephanie -- Business (356) -- Teacher Website

Thomson, Ross -- Library, English (354) -- Teacher Website

Topic, Dragana -- Community Pathways Program (350)

Treiber, Vicki -- French (355)

Turnbull, David -- Arts, Canadian and World Studies (358) -- Teacher Website

Valladares, Maria -- English (217)

Vanellis, Simon -- HAL (349)

Wagner, Melissa -- Social Science & Humanities (350)

Walton, Rebecca -- Math (363)

Wotherspoon, Jen -- In-School Program Leader: Student Success (329)

Young, Chris -- Science (363)

Young, Joe -- In-School Program Leader: Science (363)

Yull, Jeff -- Acting In-School Program Leader: Arts & Languages (355), Student Services (370)

Zadro, Tomislav -- English (217)

Zhang, Yi -- Math (357)

Zuniga Rodriguez, Jeremy -- (355)

Educational Assistants:

Bainbridge, Justin

Barbosa, Debbie

Burns, Chris

Cerantola, Tim

Dalley, Kristen

Dawe, Sue

Debrah-Grant, Tina

England Julia

Fleming, Michelle

Griffin, Sean

Hayward, Denise

Herrmann, Kian

Jones, Janine

Loyer, Carol

Macphee-Smith, Heather

Maharaj-Stott, Jennifer

Marusich, Doris

Merkley, Marilyn

Mitrovich, Teresa

Nunnaro, Joan

Oribine, Beth

Posteraro, Lena




Reyes, Anna

Rookyard, Barb

Slade, Elliott

Squires, David

Stephenson, Bonita

Tan, Emily

Diana Tant

Taylor, Jeanie

Tokovenko, Olga

Tookhy, Nadia

Watson, Jacinta

Woodruff, Susan