CKSS Staff

Pece, Jacquie -- Principal (322)

Dailey, Greg -- Vice-Principal (324) -- student last names starting with P-Z.

Eliuk, Joanne -- Vice-Principal (325) -- student last names starting with A-G.

Rogers, Kevin-- Vice-Principal (327) -- student last names starting with H-O.

Moynagh, Gerry -- Supervisor: School Business (326)

Medeiros, Joe -- Head Caretaker (328)


McGrath, Krista -- Head Secretary (332)

Giannaris, Irene -- Secretary (321)

Henning, Angelika -- Secretary (331)

Richards, Sylwia -- Secretary (323)

Robin, Linda -- Student Services Secretary (333)

Walker, Darci -- Library Technician (354)


Bowes, Noel -- Halton Police School Liaison Officer (905-825-4747 x2405)

Lyn, Duncan -- Halton Police School Liaison Officer (905-825-4747 x2438)

Menezes-Francispillai, Kim (On Leave) -- Social Worker
George, Michelle -- Social Worker (340)

Gerrits, Heather -- Trustee

Newton, Jacqueline -- Superintendent

Teaching Staff -- Department -- Website

Akbar, Beenish -- Business

Allison, Leesa -- Canadian and World Studies

Aue, Morgan - Arts

Azzopardi, Michelle -- English

Baker, Michelle -- In-School Program Leader: English (217)

Bakker, Rachael - Community Pathways Program

Balanowski, Rick - Technology - Foods

Barnaby, Joy -- Student Success, Student Services (337)

Bezzina, Trevor -- Technology - Auto Body

Bishop, Jennifer - Community Pathways Program

Brennan, Andrew -- In-School Program Leader: Canadian and World Studies

Bullard, Andrea -- English

Buma, Ed - Technology - Auto/Auto Body

Burgess, Stephanie -- Student Services (336)

Burke, Michael -- Community Pathways Program

Chow, Kendra -- Arts

Clarke, Cheryl -- Social Science & Humanities, Technology

Clarke, Oliver - Community Pathways Program

Compisano, Adam -- Community Pathways Program

Crawford, Liza - English

Cross, Jodi -- Canadian and World Studies

Crowe, James -- HAL

Davis, Kelly - English / Arts

Donovan, Michael -- Canadian and World Studies

Farahat, Matthew - Languages

Fataar, Rashaad -- Math, Science-- Teacher Website

Fernandes, Amanda -- Languages

Forsdike, Michael -- Canadian and World Studies

Fuller, Allison -- English, Special Education

Gerber, Carlie - Languages, Canadian and World Studies

Giesbrecht, Nancy -- Technology - Cosmotology

Gilani, Safia -- Science

Gilmour, Andrew -- Math -- Teacher Website

Giroux, Antonia -- Arts

Gong, Tony -- Math -- Teacher Website

Hannaford, Damien -- Special Education

Hill, Chantal --In-School Program Leader: Social Science/ Business (356) -- Teacher Website

Hill, Sheri -- Math

Holms, Laura -- HAL

Howard, Gord -- Technology

Hughes, Susan -- SSH, Business

Hume, Kyle -- Technology, Student Services (369) -- Teacher Website

Hyde, Andrea -- English

Innes, Neil -- Technology - Horticulture

John, Shoba -- In-School Program Leader: Math (357)

Koh, Suzy -- Math, Science

Lane, Heather -- In School Program Leader - Community Pathways Program (350)

Laughlin, Alex - Science

Leckie, John - Science / HAL

Lemp, Shawn -- Technology

Lebid, Juliana - Math / Science

Long, Bill - Technology - Automotive

MacDonald, Alana -- Languages

MacFarlane, Doug -- Community Pathways Program

Maharaj, Vinita - Canadian and World Studies

Maheshwari, Sheila - Science

Martin, Courtney -- Science

Matthews, Evan -- Math / Science

Mavrothalassitis, Bob -- Math, Science

McBrien, Mike - Technology - Computer Engineering

McPhee, Tania -- Canadian and World Studies

Middlebro, Tim -- In-School Program Leader: HAL (349)

Miller, Kevin -- Math, Science

Millington, Anna -- English, Arts

Mills, Tim -- Technology

Mirabelli, Julie - Arts, English

Miranda, Jude -- IB Coordinator; Math, Science (357) -- Teacher Website

Mirza, Maria - Science

Montgomery, Lesley -- In-School Program Leader: Student Services (335)

Morris, Shawn -- In-School Program Leader: Special Education (338)

Nichols, Andrea -- Technology, Special Education

Nicholson, Scott -- English, Social Science & Humanities

Norgate, Nicole -- Technology, Co-op (342)

Nowbut, Cintra -- Business

O'Brien, Shannon -- Arts

Parchimowicz, Michael -- Math / Technology

Penner, Melanie -- In-School Program Leader: Technology - (344)

Power, Sean -- CPP

Pugliese, David -- ASD, SERT

Putzig, Katherine -- Languages

Rawle, Adrian -- Math

Riggi-Vrablic, Erica -- Math

Ronan, Denise -- Co-op (342)

Salvaterra, Matthew -- ESL

Schouten, Deryk -- Music

Shallow, Darcey -- HAL

Sinha, Daniel -- Technology

Snook, Sheri - Technology

Squires, Lynne -- English

Stefanik, John -- Canadian and World Studies / Social Science & Humanities

Stewart, Kate -- English

Szarka, Michael -- Math

Tasev, Justin -- HAL -- Teacher Website

Tertula, Emma - Languages

Thompson, Nathan -- English

Thomson, Andrea - Business

Treiber, Vicki -- French

Turnbull, David -- Arts, Canadian and World Studies -- Teacher Website

Vanellis, Simon -- HAL

Wagner, Melissa -- Social Science & Humanities

Wotherspoon, Jen -- In-School Program Leader: Student Success (329)

Young, Joe -- In-School Program Leader: Science (363)

Yull, Jeff -- In-School Program Leader: Arts & Languages (355), Student Services (370)

Zhang, Yi -- Math / Science

Educational Assistants

Abouzied, Lamiaa

Backus, Jennifer

Bainbridge, Justin

Barbosa, Debbie

Burns, Bonnie

Burns, Chris

Cerantola, Tim

Chartrand, Nicole

Dalley, Kristen

Dawe, Sue

Debrah-Grant, Tina

Elshorafa, Lubna



Fleming, Michelle

Griffin, Sean

Hayward, Denise, Kian

Jones, Janine

Loyer, Carol

Macphee-Smith, Heather

Maharaj-Stott, Jennifer

Mangialardo, Rhiannon

Merkley, Marilyn

Mitrovich, Teresa

Nunnaro, Joan

Oribine, Beth






Patterson, Michelle

Posteraro, Lena

Reyes, Anna

Rookyard, Barb

Slade, Elliott

Squires, David

Tan, Emily

Diana Tant

Taylor, Jeanie

Tokovenko, Olga

Watson, Jacinta

Woodruff, Susan